Fixtures & Reports

All league and cup competition dates are listed below, these are subject to change depending on how far we go in the competition, and on what the draw is. Please keep an eye on the website for all up-to-date fixture news.

DateTimeOppositionVenueCompetitionResult  
19/06/211400Ballynahinch OlympicHFriendlyW 4-1
26/06/211400Moneyslane FCHFriendlyW 4-1
17/07/211430Shankill UnitedABertie McMinn Memorial CupD 2-2 (W on Pens 3-5)
24/07/211400DundelaHFriendlyD 0-0
10/08/211945Carrick RangersAFriendlyL 3-0
14/08/211330Newcastle FCHIrish CupW 3-1
17/08/211845DollingstownAPILL 2-0
21/08/211400Comber RecAS&S Cup R2W 0-1
04/09/211500NewingtonHPILL 2-3
11/09/211400Glebe RangersHS&S Cup R3W 2-1
14/09/211945LoughgallALeague Cup R2L 6-2
25/09/211330Ballymoney UtdHIrish CupW 2-1
02/10/211400Ballymena Utd ReservesHS&S Cup R4W 2-0
09/10/211500Banbridge TownAPILL 2-0
16/10/211330Rectory RangersHIntermediate Cup R1W 5-0
23/10/211400Abbey VillaHS&S Cup Q/FinalD 0-0 (W 7-6 pens)
30/10/211330GreenislandAIrish CupL 2-1
06/11/211400BangorHPILL 0-2
13/11/211400PSNIA (Dub)PILW 0-3
17/11/211945Linfield SwiftsN (Seaview)S&S Cup S/FinalL 3-0
20/11/211330Donegal CelticAIntermediate Cup R2W 2-6
27/11/211400Armagh CityHPILW 1-0
04/12/211500Limavady UtdAPILL 2-1
11/12/211400Moyola ParkHPILD 0-0
18/12/211400Tobermore UtdAPILW 0-4
15/01/221400PSNIHPILW 2-1
22/01/221330Belfast CelticAIntermediate Cup R3W 1-2
29/01/221500BangorAPILW 0-1
05/02/221500DollingstownHPILL 2-3
12/02/221500Moyola ParkAPILW 1-4
19/02/221430Glentoran II HIntermediate Cup R4W 3-2
26/02/221500Tobermore UtdHPILD 0-0
05/03/221500Armagh CityAPILL 3-0
12/03/221330Limavady UtdAIntermediate Cup Q/FL 3-1
26/03/221500Banbridge TownHPILL 0-1
02/04/221500PortstewartHPILL 0-5
09/04/221500PortstewartAPILW 1-2
12/04/222000NewingtonA (Seaview)PILL 4-2
16/04/221500Limavady UtdHPILL 0-2
19/04/221845PSNIA (Breda Park)PILW 2-6
23/04/221500Moyola ParkHPILW 2-1
26/04/221900PortstewartAPILL 3-0
03/05/221915Tobermore UtdHPILW 6-1
%d bloggers like this: